UK Immigration & Nationality Lawyers

,

You may extend your Tier 2 (General) visa at the “new entrant” salary rate while changing employers if you are under 26 years of age on the date of your application for extension and as long as the extension would not take your total stay under Tier 2 to more than 3 years and 1 month. Therefore, the date of termination of your contract specified by your new employer on the Certificate of Sponsorship should be less than 3 years and 1 month from the date you were first granted your Tier 2 (General) visa.

2014-2018 Kadmos Consultants / Sitemap / Privacy / Disclaimer / Terms Of Use

Design by Boshanka

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.




By subscribing you confirm your agreement to the Terms and Privacy Policy.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Subscribe To Our Events

Subscribe To Our Events

Subscribe to our events and receive reminders one hour before the event!




By subscribing you confirm your agreement to the Terms and Privacy Policy.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Speak to a UK Immigration Lawyer! Call +44 (0) 208 930 9503 or send us a message
Complete the form and one of our UK immigration lawyers will be in touch.
Send