UK Immigration & Nationality Lawyers

,

There are two conditions under which it is possible to make this switch.  The first is if your Tier 2 (Intra-company transfer) visa was issued under the rules in place before 6 April 2010 and you are applying to change sponsor.  Secondly, you may switch if you are applying to change sponsor and were granted the now obsolete Tier 2 (Intra-company transfer: Established staff) visa before 6 April 2011.  If your current visa was issued after 6 April 2011 you will not qualify to switch to Tier 2 (General) visa.

2014-2018 Kadmos Consultants / Sitemap / Privacy / Disclaimer / Terms Of Use

Design by Boshanka

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.




By subscribing you confirm your agreement to the Terms and Privacy Policy.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Subscribe To Our Events

Subscribe To Our Events

Subscribe to our events and receive reminders one hour before the event!




By subscribing you confirm your agreement to the Terms and Privacy Policy.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Speak to a UK Immigration Lawyer! Call +44 (0) 208 930 9503 or send us a message
Complete the form and one of our UK immigration lawyers will be in touch.
Send