UK Immigration & Nationality Lawyers


As you were born in the UK prior to 1st January 1983, you are British citizen at birth as long as your parents were not in the UK as diplomats. They do not need to have had Indefinite Leave to Remain. You do not need to naturalise or register as British. And you can apply for a British passport.

2014-2018 Kadmos Consultants / Sitemap / Privacy / Disclaimer / Terms Of Use

Design by Boshanka

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Subscribe To Our Newsletter

Join our mailing list to receive the latest news and updates from our team.




By subscribing you confirm your agreement to the Terms and Privacy Policy.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Subscribe To Our Events

Subscribe To Our Events

Subscribe to our events and receive reminders one hour before the event!




By subscribing you confirm your agreement to the Terms and Privacy Policy.

You have Successfully Subscribed!

Speak to a UK Immigration Lawyer! Call +44 (0) 208 930 9503 or send us a message
Complete the form and one of our UK immigration lawyers will be in touch.
Send